SportsFootball

UEFA EURO 2024: Full list of Schedule, Venue, Kick-Off Time

The play-offs stage of UEFA European Championship 2024, UEFA EURO 2024 will be host by the Three-time winners, Germany.

UEFA EURO 2024

Who was Qualified for EURO 2024?

The UEFA European Championship 2024 qualifying group stage was played from March to November 2023. The stage decided 24 teams to qualified to play play-offs stage including hosts, who will automatically qualified for the tournament, 20 teams who are winners and runners-up of 10 qualifying groups will be qualified, the three spots remaining will decided by a play-offs.

Across to EURO 2024 Qualifying stage played in 2023, Portugal was the only team to qualified with absolutely perfect record, without any loss or draw, while France, England, Belgium, Hungary, and Romania qualified with no loss.

1cric

The notable absences in include Sweden and Russia. Sweden was failed to reach the final for the first time since Euro 1996 and failed to qualified for a 2 consecutive times, also missed the 2022 World Cup. Russia have been completely banned from qualifying following the invasion of Ukraine in February 2022.

Current group for the UEFA Euro 2024 play-offs:

  • Group A: Germany, Scotland, Hungary and Switzerland.
  • Group B: Spain, Croatia, Italy and Albania.
  • Group C: Slovenia, Denmark, Serbia and England.
  • Group D: Play-off winner A, Netherlands, Austria and France.
  • Group E: Play-off winner B, Belgium, Slovakia and Romania.
  • Group F: Play-off winner C, Turkiye, Portugal and Czech.

The last 3 qualifying Play-offs match will be scheduled in March 2024.

UEFA EURO 2024 Schedule

Group stage schedule

DateMatchVenueGroupKick-Off Time (IST)
15-JunGermany vs ScotlandMunich Football Arena, MunichGroup A12:30 AM
Hungary vs SwitzerlandCologne Stadium, ColoneGroup A6:30 PM
Spain vs CroatiaOlympiastadion Berlin, BerlinGroup B9:30 PM
16-JunItaly vs AlbaniaBVB Stadion Dortmund, DortmundGroup B12:30 AM
Play-off winner A vs NetherlandsVolksparkstadion Hamburg, HamburgGroup D6:30 PM
Slovenia vs DenmarkStuttgart Arena, StuttgartGroup C9:30 PM
17-JunSerbia vs EnglandArena AufSchalke, GelsenkirchenGroup C12:30 AM
Romania vs Play-off winner BMunich Football Arena, MunichGroup E6:30 PM
Belgium vs SlovakiaFrankfurt Arena, FrankfurtGroup E9:30 PM
18-JunAustria vs FranceDüsseldorf Arena, DüsseldorfGroup D12:30 AM
Türkiye vs Play-off winner CBVB Stadion Dortmund, DortmundGroup F9:30 PM
19-JunPortugal vs CzechiaLeipzig Stadium, LeipzigGroup F12:30 AM
Croatia vs AlbaniaVolksparkstadion Hamburg, HamburgGroup B6:30 PM
Germany vs HungaryStuttgart Arena, StuttgartGroup A9:30 PM
20-JunScotland vs SwitzerlandCologne Stadium, ColoneGroup A12:30 AM
Slovenia vs SerbiaMunich Football Arena, MunichGroup C6:30 PM
Denmark vs EnglandFrankfurt Arena, FrankfurtGroup C9:30 PM
21-JunSpain vs ItalyArena AufSchalke, GelsenkirchenGroup B12:30 AM
Slovakia vs Play-off winner BDüsseldorf Arena, DüsseldorfGroup E6:30 PM
Play-off winner A vs AustriaOlympiastadion Berlin, BerlinGroup D9:30 PM
22-JunNetherlands vs FranceLeipzig Stadium, LeipzigGroup D12:30 AM
Play-off winner C vs CzechiaVolksparkstadion Hamburg, HamburgGroup F6:30 PM
Türkiye vs PortugalBVB Stadion Dortmund, DortmundGroup F9:30 PM
23-JunBelgium vs RomaniaCologne Stadium, ColoneGroup E12:30 AM
24-JunSwitzerland vs GermanyFrankfurt Arena, FrankfurtGroup A12:30 AM
Scotland vs HungaryStuttgart Arena, StuttgartGroup A12:30 AM
25-JunCroatia vs ItalyLeipzig Stadium, LeipzigGroup B12:30 AM
Albania vs SpainDüsseldorf Arena, DüsseldorfGroup B12:30 AM
Netherlands vs AustriaOlympiastadion Berlin, BerlinGroup D9:30 PM
France vs Play-off winner ABVB Stadion Dortmund, DortmundGroup D9:30 PM
26-JunEngland vs SloveniaCologne Stadium, ColoneGroup C12:30 AM
Denmark vs SerbiaMunich Football Arena, MunichGroup C12:30 AM
Slovakia vs RomaniaFrankfurt Arena, FrankfurtGroup E9:30 PM
Play-off winner B vs BelgiumStuttgart Arena, StuttgartGroup E9:30 PM
27-JunCzechia vs TürkiyeVolksparkstadion Hamburg, HamburgGroup F12:30 AM
27-JunPlay-off winner C vs PortugalArena AufSchalke, GelsenkirchenGroup F12:30 AM
28-JunRest days
UEFA EURO 2024 Group stage schedule

Round of 16 Schedule

DateMatchVenueTime (IST)
29-JunTBD vs TBDOlympiastadion Berlin, Berlin9:30 PM
30-JunTBD vs TBDBVB Stadion Dortmund, Dortmund12:30 AM
TBD vs TBDArena AufSchalke, Gelsenkirchen9:30 PM
1-JulTBD vs TBDCologne Stadium, Colone12:30 AM
TBD vs TBDDüsseldorf Arena, Düsseldorf9:30 PM
2-JulTBD vs TBDFrankfurt Arena, Frankfurt12:30 AM
TBD vs TBDMunich Football Arena, Munich9:30 PM
3-JulTBD vs TBDLeipzig Stadium, Leipzig12:30 AM
4-JulRest Days
UEFA EURO 2024 Round of 16 Schedule

Euro 2024 Finals Schedule

MatchDateTeamVenueTime (IST)
Quarter-finals5-JulTBD vs TBDStuttgart Arena, Stuttgart9:30 PM
6-JulTBD vs TBDVolksparkstadion Hamburg, Hamburg12:30 AM
TBD vs TBDDüsseldorf Arena, Düsseldorf9:30 PM
7-JulTBD vs TBDOlympiastadion Berlin, Berlin12:30 AM
8 July and 9 July are Rest Days
Semi-finals10-JulTBD vs TBDMunich Football Arena, Munich12:30 AM
11-JulTBD vs TBDBVB Stadion Dortmund, Dortmund12:30 AM
12, 13, 14 July are the Rest Days
Final match15-JulTDB vs TBDOlympiastadion Berlin, Berlin12:30 AM
UEFA EURO 2024 Finals Schedule

Where to Watch UEFA EURO 2024 Live Matches?

You can watch UEFA EURO 2024 Live Matches on Disney+ Hotstar to have best experience. Also 1cric is not the bad choice when you can watch every sports live matches there such as cricket, kabaddi, horse racing,… while follow the odds and place bet to earn money.

For more news and updates visit ekcricket.

1cric

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button